FREE SHIPPING over 150 EUR
Login

Cart

X

No products in the cart.

Privacy policy

 

  1. Protection of personal data
    Dogoteka d.o.o. respects the privacy of users of the website www.dogoteka.si and the online store shop.dogoteka.si and undertakes to carefully protect the obtained personal data and not to pass it on to a third party without consent or to use it otherwise, except in cases where this information would be requested by the competent state authority, which would have a legal basis for this and in the event that there is a suspicion of abuse in business by the user of the website. Data are collected on the basis of the personal consent of the individual and for a definite period of 5 years or, if the Personal Data Protection Act provides otherwise, for a period than provided.Dogoteka d.o.o. may only transmit the data to the contractual data processor. We will entrust the name and surname of the user, the delivery address, telephone number and e-mail address to the delivery service of DHL or Post of Slovenia.

    The user is also responsible for the protection of personal data, by ensuring the security of his username and password and the appropriate software (anti-virus) protection of his computer.

    The collection of personal data is registered on the website of the Information Commissioner (www.ip-rs.si).

    You always have the right to free information where you can check the correctness of your stored data. If you wish, you can contact info@dogoteka.si and send us your request by e-mail or regular mail. After the information has been provided, any corrections, closures or deletions – insofar as they are in accordance with the law – will be carried out.

    The Dogoteka undertakes to respect your privacy. Therefore, any information obtained through web site www.dogoteka.si will be protected in accordance with the applicable legislation governing the protection of personal data. Protection of Personal Data Law; ZVOP-1 Official Gazette: 86/2004, 113/2005-ZlnfP, 51/2007-ZUstS-A, 67/2007, 94/2007-UPB1, General Data Protection Regulation – GDPR; Regulation (EU) 2016/679 European Parliament, Directive (EU) 2016/680 European Parliament). Your data will be secured against any third party and will only be used for Dogoteka’s services.

  1. Privacy policy
    Ensuring privacy

    Dogoteka d.o.o. is committed to protecting your privacy. If we ask you for any information on the basis of which you can be identified during the use of this site, we guarantee that they will be used in accordance with this privacy statement. Dogoteka d.o.o. may change the content of this page from time to time.

    Who is the data controller

    The controller of your personal data is Dogoteka d.o.o., with its registered office at Gole Brdo 3 a, 1215 Medvode Slovenija, the company that owns the website www.dogoteka.si (hereinafter “Digital Property”). The authorized person for data protection is Ksenija Oseli Donati. You can contact the data controller in writing at the above address or by e-mail info@dogoteka.si.

     

    Types of data

    Personal data is collected for the purpose of smooth execution of orders or. offers, communication with the customer, statistical analysis in order to improve the functioning of websites and services and, if you give us your consent, also information about our promotions regarding new products and special offers, which we send you as notifications via e-mail and telephone number until you do not submit a unsubscribe request.

    The data being processed may be:

    • user identification data (eg name, surname, date of birth, language and country from which you operate, etc.);
    • contact details (eg e-mail address, telephone number, home address …);
    • transaction information (eg information about your means of payment or card, information about your purchases, orders, refunds, etc.);
    • connection, geolocation and navigation information (for example, IP address, mobile application, cookie or similar technologies);
    • commercial data (eg loyalty program subscription, newsletter subscription);
    • information on tastes and desires.

    Depending on the required services and / or functionalities, some information may be required as it is necessary to provide the service or product you need or to provide access to this feature.

    This information is therefore necessary for the proper performance of contractual obligations or for the fulfillment of obligations arising from applicable statutory or executive provisions.

    Failure to enter this information may result in inability to complete your registration as a user or inability to receive such services or products or take advantage of the required functionality.

    Purpose of data processing

    The company will use the collected data on visitors (users) only for the following purposes:

    • To send pro forma invoices and invoices in the event of an order received for products or services marketed through the website.
    • To keep customer records.
    • For the realization or. delivery of the required products or services.
    • To inform about novelties in the company’s offer and the website dogoteka.si
    • To send e-news (if the person has signed up to receive our e-news)

    Your personal data may be passed on to other companies controlled by the data controller or to third parties who cooperate with the data controller in the provision of services. The latter include:

    • Financial institutions and companies specializing in online payments and in detecting and preventing abuse and fraud.
    • Technology service providers.
    • Suppliers and associates in the field of logistics, transport and delivery services.
    • Service providers related to customer service.
    • Providers, associates and partners of marketing and advertising services.

    In addition, for all purposes stated in the information notice, your data may also be transmitted abroad, within or outside the European Union, in accordance with the rights and guarantees provided by applicable law and subject to verification of the adequacy of the protection provided by the third country.

    Use of your email address

    • The above data will be processed by the administrator for marketing purposes, namely to send e-news to the person who gave consent. The person issuing this consent confirms that the administrator will process the above personal data for the duration of the consent. The storage of personal data may only be kept for as long as is necessary to achieve the purpose for which they were collected or further processed. The website will store personal data for the current calendar year from the moment of registration, the storage of personal data will be automatically renewed with the new calendar year, unless canceled. The event stores your personal information in digital form. Upon termination of the need to manage personal data or upon cancellation of the user, the data shall be deleted. We store personal data in computer form. The data are archived at the address: Dogoteka d.o.o., Golo Brdo 3A, 1215 Medvode.
    • Personal data will only be processed by the controller or a person with whom the controller has a properly executed processing contract.
    • The consent can be revoked at any time by sending us an unsubscribe from receiving e-news by e-mail to info@dogoteka.sior by sending it to us in writing to the address of Dogoteka doo, Golo Brdo 3a, 1215 Medvode, Slovenia.
    • The guardian reminds you that, as an individual, you have the following rights under the regulations:

     

    Exclusion of liability

    The provider is not liable for any damage caused to the user because he provided the provider with incorrect, incomplete or out-of-date data relating to the user during registration.

     

    Rights of users or customers under the GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation)

    To ensure fair and transparent processing, you, as a user, have the following rights under the regulations:

    The right to revoke consent

    If, as a user, you have consented to the processing of your personal data (for one or more specific purposes), you have the right to revoke your consent at any time, without prejudice to the lawfulness of the data processing carried out until the revocation.

    Right of access to personal data

    As a user, you have the right to obtain confirmation from the provider (personal data controller) whether personal data is processed in relation to you and, where applicable, access to personal data and certain information.

    The right to rectification of personal data

    As a user, you have the right to have the provider correct inaccurate personal data about you without undue delay. As a user, you have the right to supplement incomplete data, including the submission of a supplementary statement, taking into account the purposes of the processing.

    Right to erasure of personal data (“right to be forgotten”)

    As a user, you have the right to have your personal data deleted when there is no longer a legitimate reason for further processing. Prevention of processing is possible in special circumstances:

    • when processing is no longer necessary in connection with the purpose of collection and processing; when the user withdraws consent to processing;
    • when the user objects to the processing and there are no overriding legitimate reasons; if the processing was illegal;
    • when deletion is necessary to fulfill legal obligations (EU or Member State law); when the processing is related to the provision of information society services to the child.

     

    The right to limit processing

    As a user, you have the right to have the provider restrict processing when there is one of the following cases:

    • if, as a user, you dispute the accuracy of personal data;
    • when the processing is illegal and as a user you oppose the deletion and request a restriction on use;
    • when the data is no longer needed for the purpose of processing and, as a user, you need it to enforce legal claims.

     

    The right to data portability

    As a user, you have the right to receive personal information about you that you have provided to the provider in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable form.

    Right to object to processing

    As a user, you may object to processing in the case of processing for the purpose of performing tasks in the public interest or in the exercise of public authority and direct marketing (including profiling).

    The right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority

    As a user, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority, especially in the country where you have your habitual residence, where your place of work is or where the breach allegedly took place (in Slovenia this is the Information Commissioner), if you consider processing personal data in relation to you violates the rules on personal data protection.
    As a user, all requests concerning the exercise of rights in relation to personal data, addresses, in writing, can be addressed to the controller, the company Dogoteka d.o.o., which you can do by contacting us via info@dogoteka.si.

    Case of a security incident

    In the event of an intrusion into the system, theft or loss of personal data, the Dogoteka is obliged to inform the authorities within 48 hours and individual user within 72 hours.

     

    Complaints

    We inform you that you have the right to complain to the Data Protection Supervisor about the protection of personal data.

    Useful material

    https://www.ip-rs.si/fileadmin/user_upload/Pdf/GDPR/Splosna_uredba_o_varstvu_podatkov-letak_maj2017_v2.pdf
    www.varninainternetu.si/
    https://ec.europa.eu/info/law/law-topic/data-protection_en

     

    Dogoteka d.o.o.
    Medvode, 29.09.2022

Where to buy

Find store

CRAZY TAIL DI GALLEANI SERENA

CASCINA SANT'ULIANA SP 206, SNC

Veterinarska ambulanta Buba

Rožna Dolina 5, Grosuplje

Veterinarska ambulanta Buba

Ljubljanska cesta 27, Novo mesto

Šaleška veterina

Cesta talcev 35, 3320 Velenje

ForDog, Aleš Lahajnar s.p.

Gmajnice 28a, 1000 Ljubljana

BARK pasji salon in trgovina

Frankopanska ulica 8 1000 Ljubljana

Popi, pasji salon

Rožna Dolina, cesta V 19, 1000 Ljubljana

Doget - Miklošičeva

Miklošičeva cesta 38, 1101 Ljubljana

Doget - Murgle

Cesta v Mestni log 55, 1102 Ljubljana

Doget - Vrhnika

Stara cesta 2, 1360 Vrhnika

Tinkula, Neja Pengal s.p.

Stritarjeva ulica 26, 1230 Domžale

Dogoteka Italia

Via San Michele 18 04011 Aprilia (LT)

Futterglück H&S Handelsvertretung

Maximilian Haller Straße 16/5 72488 Sigmaringen

Dogoteka Poland

Ulica Klonowa 15 44-160 Rudziniec

Vet Home, dr.Talpag Bálint

Fő u. 55 Pilisvörösvár 2085

Ing. Katarína Čerešňáková - For Pets

Bojná 692 956 01 Bojna

Compagnie De Distribution De Marchandise

05 BP 2150, ABIDJAN 05

Sarl trentenaere Mme. Fanny fulchiron

Route de vernon 27830 meaufles st. Martin

LITVA, LATVIJA, ESTONIJA Kleewiesenhof HPZ

Kleewiesenhof 1 54570 Betteldorf

KINCOS - Alimentos e Companhia, Lda.

Rua de Sedouros, 161 4580-201 Paredes

Healthy Dog, Jana Trepacova

Zahradna 22/C Dunajska luzna 90042

Linda Näslund

Överbyn 235 834 98 Brunflo

WaBlusPets

47 Tombridge Crescent WF9 5HB West Yorkshire

Le Clebs

1430 Rebecq Belgium

HRVAŠKA M.A.I.R. d.o.o., Pet shop Šape

Gospodska 26 10090 Zagreb

MALTA All for pets Market

69 st Paul's street Naxxar

ITALIJA Veterinary hospital 'Himera'

Via Antonio de Saliba, 2 90145 Palermo PA

ITALIJA Clinica Vescovio Veterinaria

Via Moricone, 20 (P.zza Vescovio) 00199 Roma

ITALIJA Dog village Acquasparta s.r.l.

Strada delle Cervare n.8 05021 Acquasparta

FINSKA Paula Heikkinen Pahei tmi

Vaxlaxintie 95 65380 Vaasa

LITHUANIA, LATVIA, ESTONIA Kleewiesenhof HPZ

Kleewiesenhof 1 54570 Betteldorf

Sarl Animal's Necessities

82 avenue de Grammont 37000 TOURS

MUNDOVIVIENTE ESPANA S.L

PROLONGACION AVENIDA DEL MA. 7 03187, LOS MONTESINOS, ALICANT

Andriana Solomonides (MY BEST FRIEND)

Eleftherias Avenue,73 Aradippo 7102 Larnaca

Bulldogs et Compagnie

82 avenue de Grammont 37000 TOURS

VESCOVIO VETERINARIA DEL DR. PETRELLA L.-DR.DAMIA F.

VIA MORICONE, 20 00199 ROMA (RM)

OSPEDALE VETERINARIO HIMERA S.R.L.

VIA ANTONIO DE SALIBA 2 90100 PALERMO

CINGVLVM PET SERVICES DI CONTI IRENE

Via San Esuperanzio, 62011 Cingoli, MC, Italija

GEA PET SHOP DI SAIANI ANGELA

Via Padre Clemente Vismara, 75 20864 Agrate Brianza (MB)

Mario Castelli (Barfbones)

Via Vingone 152 50013 Campi Bisenzio (FI)

Allevamento Chiaromantello di Sabrina Bottigelli

Via speranza 53b 21052 Busto Arsizio (VA)

Clinica Veterinaria Città di Fermo dr. CIRIBE' FRANCESCO

via Falcone snc 63900 Fermo (FM)

Dott.ssa Claudia Di Bari

Via Ercolino Scalfaro 5 00144 Roma (RM)

7STAR S.R.L.

VIA ORIO AL SERIO, 29 24050 GRASSOBBIO (BG)

S.C Sara Dog S.R.L.

Strada Pâncota 9, Bukarešta

THEA MEDICA s.r.o.

Pustiměřské Prusy 249, Pustiměř 68321